Skip to content ↓
Enfield Learning Trust
''

Our Attendance Stars!

We celebrate good attendance at Hazelbury!

The classes that had the highest attendance in the Autumn term had a special breakfast in the Oak Hall all together this week to celebrate!

Year Groups

Winning Class

Reception

Carroll

Year One

Downing

Year Two

Kiwi

Year Three

Zambezi

Year Four

Rose

Year Five

Handel

Year Six

Dove

 

All children who have 100% attendance this term receive a special certificate!

Pupils that have 100% attendance this term!

Year Group

Names

Reception

Asiya, Elez, Ruzgar, Marwa, Xyelia, Zara, Bryan, Muhammed, Rochelle, Rohan, Katie, Eliot, Denis, Devran, Melin, Rayyan, Elijah

Year One

Arwa, Abdisamad, Deeyar, Efe, Ali, Mustafa, Irem, Mason, Damian, Koray, Noor, Murillo, Faith, Saya, Jadie-Ann, Savannah, Sabirin, Yashvi, Danisia, Anidor, Dilvin, Zikrie, Zaynab, Joshua, Daniel-Gabriel, Waseem, Catherine, Momi, Fatima

Year Two

Baran, Aisha, Demirhan, Aarna, Siyana, Bailey-Rae, Dominic, Selin, Maiza, Eduardo, Islam, Maya-Cornelia, Sabir, Berfin, Belinay, Deiminas, Emir, Enes, Wiktoria, Kaan, Nigda, Sumaya, Sylvia, Paige, Erik, Rachel, Pedro, Ekin, Ameera, Alfonso, Azarai, 

Year Three

Abdirahman, Aydarus, Alp, Tyron, Saman, Neviah, Daniel, Caleb, Leandra, Nikita, Hasibullah, Eylul, Nicholas, Kadie, Sonia, Nawa, Alexander,  Hena, Damla, Seylin, Jayden, Damian, Jayden, Raul, Delpier, Chloe, Cairo, Gabriel, Kailyn, Aron, Eric, Mia, Endri, Ayaana, Altan, David, Henok, Wiktoria

Year Four

Abdimalik, Rania, Aras, Denis, Sidar, Mevlut, Berkan, Erkan, Ilias, Amira, Everoy, Calise, Yasmine, Henri, Abualgasim, Sultan, Tizaine, Adriano, Imran, Ibrahim, Saima, Jemimah, Jessica, Viktor, Esranur, Gokcenur, Hewin, Tawab, Merveille, Jewan, Sonida, Olanna, Harris, Selena, Grace, Adar, Baran, Eri, Mohammed, Indzhi, Eren, Brouklin 

Year Five

Muhammed, Sahra, Khulud, Muskan, Jordan, Carlos, Selsabil, Emma-Jane, Aaliyah, Riley, Nessreen, Janice, Teanna, Shemayah, Deniz, Kelvin, Elsad, Amira, Jocel, Annton, Deniz, Romario, Aryan, Azra, Antonia, Jeremiah, Yad, Sebastian, Taliyah, Nourzad, Miguel Angel, Malna, Abdullahi, Fareedah, Rojin, Wojtek, Zephan-Rafael, Qalid, Callia, Maria, Ranique, Leo, Onur, Zainab, Joy, Javani

Year Six

Sumayya, Ikraam, Hawa, Irem, Sihaam, Abdulla, Dilan, Ky'on, Glorie, Alya, Michael, Melisande, Tehila, Joshua, Ayub, Lily, Luana, Aaliyah, Aland, Aysude, Iyke, Endurance, Mizan, Angel, Zeynep, Armandita, Jessy, Ravils, Driss, Aryan, Mohamed, Samir, Ahmet Vefa, Isbah, Sameer, Sezel, Ela, Mehmet Ali, Myumine, Sumayo, Abed, Saihaan

Well done everyone!